missdallas-madisonfuller-orig_orig.jpg

Miss Texas 2018

Miss Dallas 2018

Name: Madison Fuller

Hometown: Fairfield, Texas

Talent: Ventriloquism

Miss Texas 2018 results: Preliminary Swimsuit Award, Overall Interview Award, Miss Texas 2018

Screen Shot 2018-07-01 at 6.25.29 AM.png

Miss Park Cities 2018

Name: Adaline Bebo

Hometown: Waco, Texas

Talent: Rhythmic Baton Twirl

Miss Texas 2018 results: Quality of Life Finalist, Preliminary Talent Award, 1st runner up - Miss Texas 2018

teendallas-londonhibbs-headshot-orig_orig.jpg

Miss America's Outstanding Teen 2019

Miss Texas' Outstanding Teen 2018

Miss Dallas' Outstanding Teen 2018

Name: London Hibbs

Hometown: Tyler, Texas

Talent: Vocal

Miss Texas' Outstanding Teen 2018 results: Preliminary Talent Award, Miss Texas' Outstanding Teen 2018

Screen Shot 2018-07-01 at 6.26.01 AM.png

Miss Park Cities' Outstanding Teen 2018

Name: Alannah Bruce

Hometown: Southlake, Texas

Talent: Vocal

Miss Texas 2018 results: Random Acts of Kindness scholarship

The Miss Texas Organization was founded in 1936 by a group of civic minded citizens concerned about higher education. The first Miss Texas Scholarship Pageant has evolved into what is recognized today as one of the best organized and well managed of all state pageants.

Listed below are a few examples of talented titleholders who utilized the opportunities that the organization provides

Miss Dallas 2017 Katelyn Marek

Top 10 Finalist, Overall Interview, Preliminary Talent, Miss America Community Service Award, 2nd runner up Quality of Life

Miss Park Cities 2017 Catherine Hicks

3rd Runner Up - Miss Texas, Preliminary Swimsuit Award, Overall Swimsuit Award, Overall Photogenic Award, College Interview Award

Miss Dallas 2016 Brittany Tew

13th Place - Miss Texas, Non-Finalist Interview Award, Academic Interview Award, Overall STEM GPA, Miss America Community Service Award, Quality of Life Finalist

Miss Park Cities 2016 Madison Fuller

3rd Runner Up - Miss Texas, Preliminary Swimsuit Award

Miss Dallas 2015 Madison Fuller

3rd Runner Up - Miss Texas, Preliminary Talent Award, Preliminary Swimsuit Award, Tie - Overall Talent Award, Tie - Overall Evening Gown Award

Miss Park Cities 2014 Monique Evans

Winner - Miss Texas, Top 15 Finalist at Miss America, Preliminary Talent Award at Miss Texas, Overall Interview Award at Miss Texas

Miss Park Cities 2015 Madison Adams

1st Runner Up - Miss Texas, Overall Interview Award, Woman of Achievement Recipient, Overall Ad Sales, Preliminary Swimsuit Award

Miss Dallas 2014 Laryssa Bonacquisti

4th Runner Up - Miss Texas, Preliminary Fitness Award, Overall Alpha Contestant, Overall Alpha Fitness Award, Overall Alpha Gown Award, *Miss Louisiana 2017*

Miss Dallas 2013 Monique Evans

Preliminary Fitness Award

Miss Dallas 2012 Danae Couch

Winner - Miss Texas 2012, Top 10 Semi-Finalist at Miss America, Preliminary Talent Award, Preliminary Fitness Award at Miss Texas, Overall Interview Award at Miss Texas, Overall Fitness Award at Miss Texas

Miss Dallas 2011 Candice Bennatt

4th Runner Up - Miss Texas, Preliminary Fitness Award, Overall Fitness Award, *Miss New Mexico 2012* *Miss Louisiana USA 2015*

Miss Dallas 2010 Ali Burrow

11th Place - Miss Texas (11th), Non-Finalist - Overall Dancer Award

Miss Dallas 2009 Elise Martinez

Non-Finalist - Overall Dancer Award, *Season 6 - "So You Think You Can Dance"*

Miss Dallas 2008 Corin Harmon
Children's Miracle Network Community Service Award

Miss Dallas 2007 Sarah Witt

Miss Dallas 2006 Sara Fox

Miss Dallas 2005 Charlye Gwinn

Miss Dallas 2004 Brooke Hamilton
Top 15 - Miss Texas

Miss Dallas 2003 Sara Fox
Top 15 - Miss Texas

Miss Dallas 2002 Georgia Locke
Top 10 Finalist - Miss Texas, Preliminary Talent Award, Overall Talent Award, Most Talented Vocalist Award

Miss Dallas 2001 Tori White
Non-Finalist Interview Award

Miss Dallas 2000 Morgan Matlock
Top 10 Finalist - Miss Texas, *Miss Texas 2005*

Miss Dallas 1999 Megan Yardley
*Miss Vermont 2004*

Miss Dallas 1998 Tara Watson
1st Runner Up - Miss Texas, Preliminary Swimsuit Award, Overall Evening Wear Award, *Miss Texas 2000* *Miss Teen Texas 1993*

Miss Dallas 1997 Tatum Hubbard
Top 10 - Miss Texas, *Miss Texas 1998*

Miss Dallas 1996 Michelle Martinez
Winner - Miss Texas, Preliminary Talent Award, Overall Talent Award, Most Talented Musician Award, Top 10 Finalist at Miss America

Miss Dallas 1995 Brooke Bigelow
Top 10 - Miss Texas, Preliminary Talent Award

Miss Dallas 1994 Julie Tisdale
2nd Runner Up - Miss Texas, Preliminary Talent Award

Miss Dallas 1993 Darcey Rushing
4th Runner Up - Miss Texas

Miss Dallas 1992 Lynette Schwane
Top 15 - Miss Texas, Non-finalist Talent Award

Miss Dallas 1991 Barbara May

Miss Dallas 1990 Lisa Adkins

Miss Dallas 1989 Leslie Chambers
1st Runner Up - Miss Texas

Miss Dallas 1988 Shelly St. John

Miss Dallas 1987 Debbie Riecks
3rd Runner Up - Miss Texas, *Miss Colorado 1989* *2nd Runner Up at Miss America*

Miss Dallas 1986 Johnna Ogden
2nd Runner Up

Miss Dallas 1985 Stephany Samone
1st Runner Up, *Miss Texas 1986*

Miss Dallas 1984 Brenda Denton

Miss Dallas 1983 Dawan McPeak
*Miss New York 1986*

Miss Dallas 1982 Julie Baugh

Miss Dallas 1981 Tana Morris

Miss Dallas 1980 Bobbie Candler
*Miss Louisiana 1982* *National Sweetheart 1979*

Miss Dallas 1979 Karen Luddeke
Top 10 - Miss Texas, Preliminary Swimsuit Award

Miss Dallas 1978 Pamela Richey
3rd Runner Up - Miss Texas

Miss Dallas 1977 Lynne Pyle

Miss Dallas 1976 Lori Smith
2nd Runner Up - Miss Texas, Preliminary Talent Award

Miss Dallas 1975 Donna Amos
Top 10 - Miss Texas, Preliminary Swimsuit Award

Miss Dallas 1974 Janet Muncy

Miss Dallas 1973 Becky Bloomer
1st Runner Up - Miss Texas

Miss Dallas 1972 Linda McCaskill
2nd Runner Up - Miss Texas, Preliminary Swimsuit Award, Preliminary Talent Award

Miss Dallas 1971 Veronica Suzanne Swanson
Top 10 - Miss Texas

Miss Dallas 1970 Phyllis George
Winner - Miss Texas, Winner - Miss America

 
 Scott Padgett, Executive Director

Scott Padgett, Executive Director

 Christopher Long, Board Member

Christopher Long, Board Member

 Britan Mills Robertson, Board Member

Britan Mills Robertson, Board Member

 John Lee, Board Member

John Lee, Board Member

 Madison Sawyer, Board Member

Madison Sawyer, Board Member